Case Law Am. Innotek, Inc. v. United States, 11-223C
[…] There shall be no more than 30 [cubic centimeters] of liquid spilled from the opening during a one-minute period.

Id. According to Mr. Bealer's 1989 letter to GSA, present in the '139 Patent specification and prosecution history, Plaintiff's Brief Relief product -- an embodiment of the '139 Patent -- met and exceeded this Mil-Spec B leakage requirement. '139 Patent References Cited; JX 179 at 401.

Discussion
Jurisdiction

This Court has exclusive jurisdiction over patent infringement actions against the Government under 28 U.S.C. § 1498(a). IRIS Corp. v. Japan Airlines Corp., 769 F.3d 1359, 1363 (Fed. Cir. 2014); Uusi, LLC v. United States, 110 Fed. Cl. 604, 609 (2013). Section 1498 provides in relevant part:

Whenever an invention described in and covered by a patent of the United States is used or manufactured by or for the United States without license of the owner thereof or lawful right to use or manufacture the same, the owner's remedy shall be by action against the United States in the United States Court of Federal Claims for the recovery of his reasonable and entire compensation for such use and manufacture.

28 U.S.C. § 1498(a) (2012). Actions under § 1498 are limited to monetary damages. Advanced Software Design Co. v. Fed. Reserve Bank of St. Louis, 583 F.3d 1371, 1375 (Fed. Cir. 2009).