Case Law Arcelormittal Dofasco Inc. v. U.S.
[…] See Letter from Vinson & Elkins to Sec'y of Commerce 1 (Mar. 7, 2007) (Admin.R.Doc. No. 78) ("Vinson Letter"). Twelve days later, Commerce published the Final Results, assigning to Dofasco, Sorevco, Inc., and Do Sol Galva Ltd. a weighted-average antidumping duty margin of 5.25%. Final Results, 72 Fed.Reg. at 12,758.

II. DISCUSSION

The court exercises jurisdiction over this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2000), under which the Court of International Trade is granted exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced under 19 U.S.C. § 1516a. See 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c). The court reviews the Final Results on the basis of the agency record and must "hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found ... to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law." 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i); see also 28 U.S.C. § 2640(b) (2000).