Case Law Bibolet v. Emp't Dep't
[…] "(A) The amount of drugs or alcohol determined to be present in the individual's system equals or exceeds the amount prescribed by such policy or agreement; or
"(B) The individual has any detectable level of drugs or alcohol present in the individual's system if the policy or agreement does not specify a cut off level."

(Emphasis added.) The rule further sets out four requirements for a written policy to qualify as "reasonable":

"For purposes of ORS 657.176(9)(a), (10), and 657.176(13)(d), a written employer policy is reasonable if:
"(a) The policy prohibits the use, sale, possession, or effects of drugs or alcohol in the workplace; and
"(b) The employer follows its policy; and"(c) The policy has been published and communicated to the individual or provided to the individual in writing; and
"(d) When the policy provides for drug or alcohol testing, the employer has: