Case Law Com. v. Jarowecki
[…] In our analysis, therefore, we will consider only the arguments appellant raises on the first page of his statement of the questions involved. Commonwealth v. Andrulewicz, 911 A.2d 162, 164 n. 7 (Pa.Super.2006) (applying Rule 2116); see also, Kanter v. Epstein, 866 A.2d 394, 402 (Pa.Super.2004). We do not believe the language of Rule 2116 allows for exceptions.5

Grading and Sentence Enhancement

¶ 9 In fashioning appellant's sentence, the trial court relied on the grading enhancement provision contained in 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 6312(d)(2), supra, which, as previously stated, provides:

(2) A first offense under this subsection is a felony of the third degree, and a second or subsequent offense under this subsection is a felony of the second degree.

Id.