Case Law Commonwealth v. Baldwin
[…] 1. Did the [trial court] err and/or abuse his discretion in failing to merge all appropriate charges?
2. Did the [trial court] err and/or abuse his discretion by imposing a sentence without using the correct prior record score?
3. Did the [trial court] err and/or abuse his discretion by failing to order the correct amount of restitution?

Appellant's Brief at 2-3.

Merger

In his first issue, Appellant argues that the court erred by failing to merge his sentences for conspiracy to commit burglary and attempted burglary.2 Appellant's Brief at 5. Appellant cites 18 Pa.C.S. § 906, which provides:

A person may not be convicted of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime.

18 Pa.C.S. § 906 (emphasis added). Appellant acknowledges that he committed multiple crimes, stating, "there were seven burglaries and one attempted burglary, all of which involved a coconspirator."