Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Commonwealth v. Estepp , 17 A.3d 939, 943 (Pa. Super. 2011). "Any doubts regarding a defendant's guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances." Id. (citation omitted). Notably, the Commonwealth may sustain its burden by presenting wholly circumstantial evidence. Melvin , 103 A.3d at 40. Id. (citation omitted).
In his first issue, Appellant avers that the Commonwealth failed to demonstrate that the placing of the road signs complied with Section 4902(e). Appellant's Br. at 11. Specifically, Appellant argues that there was no testimony that the Commonwealth placed an "advance informational sign at the intersection nearest each end of the restricted bridge" as required by Section 4902(e). Id. at 14 (citing 75 Pa.C.S. § 4902(e), emphasis omitted). Appellant's argument fails.