Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Carlyle contends that an interlocutory review of the Order is warranted, under 28 U.S.C. § 1292(b), because the Order “presents a controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion, the immediate resolution of which will materially advance the ultimate termination of the litigation.” 2