Case Law Dep't of Human Servs. v. F. J. M. (In re A. B. M.)
[…] Also on the briefs was Shannon Storey, Chief Defender, Juvenile Appellate Section, Office of Public Defense Services.

Shannon T. Reel, Assistant Attorney General, argued the cause for respondent. Also on the brief were Ellen F. Rosenblum, Attorney General, and Benjamin Gutman, Solicitor General.

Before Armstrong, Presiding Judge, and Tookey, Judge, and Aoyagi, Judge.

ARMSTRONG, P. J.

Father in these dependency cases appeals jurisdictional and dispositional judgments of the juvenile court taking jurisdiction of father's five children under ORS 419B.100(1)(c) (juvenile court has exclusive jurisdiction over a child "[w]hose condition or circumstances are such as to endanger the welfare of the [child]"), and directing father to participate in services, including a psychological evaluation.1 We affirm the jurisdictional and dispositional determinations without discussion and write only to address father's challenge to the court's requirement that he submit to a psychological evaluation.