Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Ind. Code § 35-50-1-2(d)(2).
[6] The statutory definition of an "episode of criminal conduct" is that it "means offenses or a connected series of offenses that are closely related in time, place, and circumstance." Ind. Code § 35-50-1-2(b).