Case Law Ex parte White
[…] Document | Texas Court of Criminal Appeals – 2024
Wood v. State
"...409 (Tex. Crim. App. 2014).110See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 64.01, el seq.111Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 64.03(a)(1)(A)(i) (emphasis added).112Ex parte White, 506 S.W.3d 39, 51 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016).113Id.114See e.g., Ex parte Napper, 322 S.W.3d 202, 227-40 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010).115Tex Co..."
Document | Texas Court of Criminal Appeals – 2018
Oliva v. State
"..., 513 U.S. 561, 570, 115 S.Ct. 1061, 131 L.Ed.2d 1 (1995) ).31 Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 42.01, § 1(14).32 Id.33 Ex parte White , 506 S.W.3d 39, 42–43 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016).34 Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 42.01, § 1 ("A judgment is the written declaration of the court signed by the trial ju..."
Document | Texas Court of Criminal Appeals – 2020
In re Meza
"...Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 30.01.34 Ex parte Kussmaul , 548 S.W.3d 606, 634 (Tex. Crim. App. 2018) (quoting from Ex parte White , 506 S.W.3d 39, 44 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016) ).35 158 Tex.