Case Law Gabriel v. Forsyth Cnty. Clerk of Court Ms. Susan Frye Office of the 21ST Judicial Dist. Court
[…] Id. at 202 (alteration in original).

As this court has previously noted, "Rooker-Feldman applies to foreclosure proceedings before the Clerk of Superior Court and appeals of those proceedings in State court." Broadnax v. BSI Fin. Servs. Inc., No. 1:17cv42, 2017 WL 4220456, at *3 (M.D.N.C. Sept. 21, 2017); see also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 45-21.16(d1) ("The act of the clerk in so finding or refusing to so find [that foreclosure is proper] is a judicial act . . . ."). Since the Forsyth County Superior Court Clerk approved the foreclosure at issue here, this court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over any claim by Gabriel seeking to disturb that foreclosure.