Case Law Gjovik v. Apple Inc.
[…] (7) Violation of California Labor Code § 96(k). See id. § 96(k) (providing that the Labor Commissioner “shall, upon the filing of a claim therefor by an employee, . . . take assignments of . . . [c]laims for loss of wages as the result of demotion, suspension, or discharge from employment for lawful conduct occurring during nonworking hours away from the employer's premises”).
(8) Breach of the implied covenant of good faith and fair dealing.
(9) Violation of California Business & Professions Code § 17200.
(10) Intentional infliction of emotional distress - “traditional.”
(11) Creation and maintenance of a private nuisance at the ARIA factory.