Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Id. ¶13; Mem. of Law in Supp. of Def.'s Mot. to Dismiss, Ex. A, Dkt. 7-1 ("DEX A"). The Notice to Appear alleged the following:
DEX A. Based on those allegations, ICE charged plaintiff with being removable from the United States pursuant to 8 U.S.C. § 1182(a)(6)(A)(i), "in that [he was] an alien present in the United States without being admitted or paroled, or who arrived in the United States at any time or place other than as designated by the Attorney General." Id.