Case Law In re Aragon
[…] ( In re Aragon" (2011) 196 Cal.App.4th 483, 126 Cal.Rptr.3d 286, review granted Sept. 14, 2011, S194673; In re Vicks (2011) 195 Cal.App.4th 475, 125 Cal.Rptr.3d 627, review granted July 20, 2011, S194129; In re Russo (2011) 194 Cal.App.4th 144, 124 Cal.Rptr.3d 444, review granted July 20, 2011, S193197.)   \xC2" ... "
Document | California Court of Appeals – 2012
In re Varelas
"... ... (See, e.g., In re Aragon (2011) 196 Cal.App.4th 483, review granted Sept. 14, 2011, S194673; In re Vicks (2011) 195 Cal.App.4th 475, review granted July 20, 2011, S194129.)          17. Section 3041.5, subdivision (b)(3), provides: "The board shall schedule the next hearing, after considering the views and ... "
Document | California Court of Appeals – 2012
In re Denham