Case Law In re A.B.A. Fire Equip., Inc., Case No.: 11-35796-BKC-AJC
[…] The Court having considered the Motion and the Response, heardargument of counsel, and being otherwise fully advised in the premises, denies the Motion for the reasons stated herein.

Section 506(c) provides in relevant part that "[t]he trustee may recover from property securing an allowed claim the reasonable, necessary costs and expenses of preserving, or disposing of, such property to the extent of any benefit to the holder of such claim . . . ." As a general rule, the costs of administering the debtor's estate are not charged against a secured creditor's collateral. In re Toy King Distributors, Inc., 256 B.R. 1, 193 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2000) (citing Precision Steel Shearing, Inc. v. Fremont Financial Corp.