Case Law In re Dahlquist, Case No. 18-12049 (JKF)
[…] That evidence, if believed [must] refute at least one of the allegations that is essential to the claim's legal sufficiency . . . If the objector meets that burden of production, the claimant must produce evidence to prove the validity of the claim . . . because the ultimate burden of persuasion is always on the claimant.

In re Smith, 463 B.R. 746, 766-67 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 2912) (citations and internal quotations omitted).

Pennsylvania Condominium Law

AND the statutory lien against the Property was recorded and perfected pursuant to the Pennsylvania Uniform Condominium Act, 68 Pa. C.S.A. §3315.

AND the Act provides, inter alia, that "[t]he association has a lien on a unit for any assessment levied against that unit or fines imposed against its unit owner from the time the assessment or fine becomes due . . . ." 68 Pa. C.S.A. §3315(a).

AND a lien in favor of a condominium for assessments is prior to all other liens except "[m]ortgages and deeds of trust on the unit securing first mortgage holders and recorded before the due date of the assessment." 68 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. §3315(b)(1)(ii) (2004).

AND such statutory liens in favor of condominium association arise "automatically" and are avoidable only under the limited terms of 11 U.S.C. §545(2). In re Mozingo, 222 B.R. 475, 479 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 1998) vacated sub nom. Mozingo v. Pa.