Case Law In re Gonzalez
[…] Rule 60(b), however provides an exception to finality that allows a party to seek relief from a final judgment, and request reopening of his case, under a limited set of circumstances.

United Student Aid Funds, Inc. v. Espinosa, 559 U.S. 260, 269 (2010) (quotations omitted).

Byline asks the court to vacate the order confirming Debtor's chapter 13 plan under three of the six subsections of Fed.R.Civ.P. 60(b) (made applicable in bankruptcy cases by Fed.R.Bankr.P. 9024).[3]

The Bankruptcy Code provides a basis for revoking a confirmation order

According to 11 U.S.C. § 1330(a): "On request of a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation under section 1325 of this title, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if such order was procured by fraud." Byline did not seek relief under section 1330, although it suggested that Debtor's failure to include Kenig in her list of creditors was motivated by fraudulent intent. Since Byline did not pursue a claim under section 1330, the court will not address it.