Case Law In re Tallerico
[…] • Transform your legal research from hours to minutes with Vincent AI's intelligent search and analysis capabilities

  • Elevate your practice by focusing your expertise where it matters most while Vincent handles the heavy lifting

vLex
5 cases
Document | U.S. Bankruptcy Court — Northern District of Illinois – 2018
In re Caesars Entm't Operating Co.
"... ... 588 B.R. 44 If Rule 3001(e)(2) had the effect Renaissance contends, it would violate the Bankruptcy Rules Enabling Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2075. Enacted in 1964, the Act supplements the Rules Enabling Act, 28 U.S.C. §§ 2071 - 74 ; see generally In re Tallerico , 532 B.R. 774, 783-84 (Bankr. E.D. Cal. 2015) (describing the Act's history), and delegates to the Supreme Court "the power to prescribe by general rules, the forms of process, writs, pleadings, and motions, and the practice and procedure in cases under Title 11," 28 U.S.C. § 2075. But the Act's ... "
Document | U.S. Bankruptcy Court — Southern District of Ohio – 2019
In re Weatherspoon