Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] The Kansas Supreme Court relied on K.S.A. 77-631 in concluding that our court has jurisdiction to review the County's allegation that BOTA acted improperly in failing to issue a full and complete opinion. This statute provides: "A person aggrieved by the failure of an agency to act in a timely manner as required by K.S.A. 77-526 or 77-549, and amendments thereto, or as otherwise required by law, is entitled to interlocutory review of the agency's failure to act." K.S.A. 77-631.