Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] The order also fails to state any facts that would support such findings. The unsigned minutes do not constitute an order as required by rule 12.615(d). See Fla. R. App. P. 9.020(f) (); see, e.g., Carroll v. State, 157 So. 3d 385, 385 (Fla. 2d DCA 2015) (). Thus, we reverse and remand for "the trial court to enter an order in compliance with rule 12.615(d)(1)." See Trisotto v. Trisotto, 966 So. 2d 986, 988 (Fla. 5th DCA 2007).
Section 61.16(1) provides, in part:
The court may from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties, order a party to pay a reasonable amount for attorney's fees, suit money, and the cost to the other party of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this chapter, including enforcement and modification proceedings and appeals.
(Emphasis added.)