Case Law Jones v. Jackson
[…] The plea court sentenced him to fifteen years in prison for first-degree burglary6 and ten years for armed robbery,7 to run concurrently.
6 See S.C. Code Ann. § 16-11-311(B) (2015) (“Burglary in the first degree is a felony punishable by life imprisonment. For purposes of this section, ‘life' means until death. The court, in its discretion, may sentence the defendant to a term of not less than fifteen years.” (Emphasis added)).
7 See S.C. Code Ann. § 16-11-330(A) (2015) (“A person who commits robbery while armed . . . is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned for a mandatory minimum term of not less than ten years or more than thirty years, no part of which may be suspended or probation granted.” (Emphasis added)).

ECF No. 18-8 at 3-4.

Petitioner is incarcerated in the MacDougall Correctional Institution of the South Carolina Department of Corrections.