Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] See 29 U.S.C. § 660(c)(1) (Occupational Safety and Health Act) (proscribing retaliation against "any employee because such employee has filed any complaint . . . under or related to this chapter . . ."); 29 U.S.C. § 1855(a) (Migrant and Seasonal Agricultural Worker Protection Act) (proscribing retaliation against worker who "has, with just cause, filed any complaint . . . under or related to this chapter . . ."); 33 U.S.C. § 1367(a) (Clean Water Act) (proscribing retaliation against employee who "has filed, instituted, or caused to be filed or instituted any proceeding under this chapter"); 42 U.S.C. 6971(a) (Solid Waste Disposal Act) (proscribing retaliation against any employee who "has filed, instituted, or caused to be filed or instituted any proceeding under this chapter . . .").