Case Law Kay v. Copper Cane, LLC
[…] Additionally, the TTB must approve all labels prior to use. 27 C.F.R. § 4.50(a) ("No person shall bottle or pack wine, other than wine bottled or packed in U.S. Customs custody, or remove such wine from the plant where bottled or packed, unless an approved certificate of label approval, TTB Form 5100.31, is issued by the appropriate TTB officer.").