Case Law Lewis v. Celentino
[…] Graham, 212 Fed.Appx. 530, 535 (6th Cir. 2007) (documents “attached to and cited by” the complaint are “considered parts thereof under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 10(c)).

ANALYSIS
I. Constitutionality of Michigan Statutes

Plaintiff challenges the constitutionality of two Michigan statutes. First, Plaintiff challenges the constitutionality of Michigan Compiled Laws § 750.81d(1), which makes it unlawful to assault, batter, wound, obstruct, oppose, or endanger “a person who the individual knows or has reason to know is performing his or her duties.” Plaintiff also challenges the constitutionality of Michigan Compiled Laws § 28.173a, which makes it unlawful for [a]n individual required by law to provide samples for DNA identification profiling who refuses to provide or resists providing those samples.”