Case Law Lucero v. Holbrook
[…] Stat. Ann. § 31–5–103 (LexisNexis 2011). Because “a different place” is not referenced in Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31–5–509, the statute applies only to vehicles “stand[ing] unattended” upon a highway.

[¶ 9] The Act defines “highway” and “street” synonymously as being “the entire width between the boundary lines of every way publicly maintained or if not publicly maintained, dedicated to public use when any part thereof is open to the use of the public for purposes of vehicular travel[.] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31–5–102(a)(xlix) (LexisNexis 2011). The appellants suggest, with little analysis, that the appellee's driveway is “open to the use of the public for purposes of vehicular travel.” We find this contention unsupported by law or logic. The appellants point out that the harm that may occur where a car is left in a condition violating Wyo. Stat.