Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] The relevant federal regulation defines a place of public accommodation by largely parroting title 42 of the United States Code section 12181, except the regulation adds that a place of public accommodation is a "facility." ( 28 C.F.R. § 36.104 (2022).) It defines the term facility as "all or any portion of buildings, structures, sites, complexes, equipment, rolling stock or other conveyances, roads,...
Experience vLex's unparalleled legal AI
Access millions of documents and let Vincent AI power your research, drafting, and document analysis — all in one platform.
Start Your 3-day Free Trial of vLex and Vincent AI, Your Precision-Engineered Legal Assistant
-