Case Law McDermott v. Saif Corp. (In re Comp. of Mcdermott)
[…] "(a) The worker has become medically stationary and there is sufficient information to determine permanent disability;
"(b) The accepted injury is no longer the
...
5 cases
Document | U.S. District Court — District of Oregon – 2019
Gessele v. Jack in the Box, Inc.
"...have relied on the maxim of statutory construction that "the expression of one is the exclusion of others." McDermott v. SAIF Corp. , 286 Or. App. 406, 415, 398 P.3d 964 (2017). As noted, § 316.197(1) applies to "amounts required to be withheld under ORS 316.167 and 316.172 and 320.550"; ot..."
Document | Oregon Court of Appeals – 2017
Merrill v. A.R.G.
"..."
Document | Oregon Supreme Court – 2019
Caren v. Providence Health Sys. Or. (In re Caren)