Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Penal Law § 400.00(11)(b).
Upon such mandatory suspension or revocation of the patient's pistol license under MHL § 9.46 and PL 400.00(11)(b), "an appropriate law enforcement agency" must seize all of the patient's guns, including those for which no license is required. On this point, Penal Law § 400.00(11)(c) states:
In any instance in which a person's license is suspended or revoked under paragraph ... (b) of this subdivision, such...
Try vLex and Vincent AI for free
Start a free trialExperience vLex's unparalleled legal AI
Access millions of documents and let Vincent AI power your research, drafting, and document analysis — all in one platform.