Case Law Moore v. 4th Jud. Dist. Att'y
[…] For clarity and convenience, we quote the relevant statutory language again here: the persons "not eligible for relief" pursuant to section 16-22-113 include

[a]ny adult who has more than one conviction as an adult for unlawful sexual behavior or any other offense, the underlying factual basis of which is unlawful sexual behavior pursuant to section 16-22-103(2), in this state or any other jurisdiction.

§ 16-22-113(3)(c). Thus, for the reference to section 16-22-103(2) to apply to Moore’s convictions, the phrase "the underlying factual basis of which is unlawful sexual behavior pursuant to section 16-22-103(2)" must apply to both preceding terms, "unlawful sexual behavior" and "any other offense." But a "conviction … for unlawful sexual behavior …, the underlying factual basis of which is unlawful sexual behavior," would be redundant.