Case Law Nascimento v. U.S. Dep't of Homeland Sec.
[…] (Compl. ¶ 72).

The Complaint points to 8 U.S.C. § 1571(b), which states that "[i]t is the sense of Congress that the processing of an immigration benefit application should be completed not later than 180 days after the initial filing of the application," for the proposition that Defendants have unreasonably delayed in processing her I-526 petition. (Compl. ¶ 37) (citing § 1571(b)) (emphasis added).