Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Sign Up for Vincent AI
Nat. Res. Def. Council v. Raimondo
The Magnuson-Stevens Fishery Conservation and Management Act (“MSA”), 16 U.S.C. § 1801 et seq. establishes “[a] national program for the conservation and management of the fishery resources of the United States,” id. § 1801(a)(6), and is administered by the National Marine Fisheries Service (“NMFS”), with help from eight regional fishery management councils.