Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] And the Legislature did so in both subsections (1) and (2) of § 30-2485(a). Now, § 30-2485(a)(2) (Reissue 2016) specifies that a claim will be barred if it is not presented "[w]ithin three years after the decedent's death if notice to creditors has not been given in compliance with sections 25-520.01 and 30-2483. " (Emphasis...
Try vLex and Vincent AI for free
Start a free trialExperience vLex's unparalleled legal AI
Access millions of documents and let Vincent AI power your research, drafting, and document analysis — all in one platform.