Case Law Pam's Acad. of Dance/Forte Arts Ctr. v. Marik
[…] be equipped with a horn audible from a distance of not less than 200 feet); 820 ILCS 105/4 (West 2016) (setting minimum hourly wage at not less than $8.25); 510 ILCS 5/13(a) (West 2016) (requiring confinement of a dog that bites a human for a period of not less than 10 days); 725 ILCS 205/1.01 (West 2016) (defining "sexually dangerous persons" as "[a]ll persons suffering from a mental disorder * * * [that] has existed for a period of not less than one year * * * who have demonstrated propensities toward acts of sexual assault or acts of sexual molestation of children" (emphasis added) ); 735 ILCS 5/9-209 (West 2016) ("A landlord or his or her agent may, any time after rent is due, demand payment thereof and notify the tenant, in writing, that unless payment is made within a time mentioned in such notice, not less than 5 days after service thereof, the lease will be terminated." (Emphasis added.) ); Rosenberger v.