Case Law People v. Abdulla
[…] Sexual penetration means "sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, or anal intercourse." § 18-3-401(6).

¶ 19 A person commits unlawful sexual contact if he knowingly subjects the other person to any sexual contact, knowing that the other person does not consent. § 18-3-404(1)(a), C.R.S. 2019. The offense is a class 4 felony if, as relevant here, the actor compels the victim to submit "through the actual application of physical force or physical violence." § 18-3-402(4)(a) ; see § 18-3-404(2)(b) ("[U]nlawful sexual contact is a class 4 felony if the actor compels the victim to submit by use of such force ... as specified in section 18-3-402(4)(a)."). Sexual contact includes "[t]he...

3 cases
Document | Colorado Court of Appeals – 2023
People v. Mortenson
"...defendant of the offense charged and convicting him of the included offense"); see also People v.