Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Id.
[6, 7] ¶ 17 Evidence sufficient for a criminal conviction means more than a modicum of relevant evidence—not mere guesses, speculation, or conjecture. People v. Sprouse, 983 P.2d 771, 778 (Colo. 1999). However, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, giving it the benefit of every reasonable inference fairly drawn from the evidence. McCoy, ¶ 63; Clark v. People, 232 P.3d 1287, 1292 (Colo. 2010).
¶ 18 As relevant here, section 18-17-104(3), C.R.S. 2023, makes it "unlawful for any person employed by, or associated with, any enterprise to knowingly conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in such enterprise through a pattern of...
Experience vLex's unparalleled legal AI
Access millions of documents and let Vincent AI power your research, drafting, and document analysis — all in one platform.
Start Your 3-day Free Trial of vLex and Vincent AI, Your Precision-Engineered Legal Assistant
-