Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] (San Francisco Print Media Co. v. The Hearst Corp. (2020) 44 Cal.App.5th 952, 962.)
"On receipt of an expert witness list from a party, any other party may take the deposition of any person on the list." (Code Civ. Proc., § 2034.410.)4 Section 2034.300, subdivision (d), provides "the trial court shall exclude from evidence the expert opinion of any witness that is offered by any party who has unreasonably...
Experience vLex's unparalleled legal AI
Access millions of documents and let Vincent AI power your research, drafting, and document analysis — all in one platform.
Start Your 3-day Free Trial of vLex and Vincent AI, Your Precision-Engineered Legal Assistant
-