Case Law Price v. Grehofsky
[…] Navigating a Potentially Changing Landscape in Child Welfare Appellate Review
"...at 787) (alterations in original)).56. Woodall v. Johnson, 348 Ga. App. 820, 827-28, 823 S.E.2d 379, 384 (2019).57. Price v. Grehofsky, 349 Ga. App. 214, 215, 825 S.E.2d 594, 597 (2019). The mother and stepmother met and became friends in a drug court program.58. 349 Ga. App. 267, 825 S.E.2..."
Document | Núm. 71-1, January 2020
Trial Practice and Procedure
"...§ 51-12-33 (2019).40. Loudermilk, 305 Ga. at 576, 826 S.E.2d at 129.41. 349 Ga. App. 223, 825 S.E.2d 586 (2019).42. Id. at 232, 825 S.E.2d at 594. O.C.G.A. § 51-12-33(d) provides: "Negligence or fault of a nonparty shall be considered if . . . a defending party gives notice not later than 1..."

Try vLex and Vincent AI for free

Start a free trial

Experience vLex's unparalleled legal AI

Access millions of documents and let Vincent AI power your research, drafting, and document analysis — all in one platform.

Start a free trial