Case Law Sanborn v. 428 Lafayette, LLC
[…] State v. Mayo, 167 N.H. 443, 450, 113 A.3d 250 (2015) (quotation omitted). "We interpret legislative intent from the statute as written and will not consider what the legislature might have said or add language that the legislature did not see fit to include." Id. (quotation omitted). We interpret statutory provisions "in the context of the overall statutory scheme and not in isolation." Id. (quotation omitted).

The Condominium Act applies "to all condominiums and to all condominium projects." RSA 356–B:2, I (2009). Under the Condominium Act, all condominiums must record "a set of bylaws providing for the self-government of the condominium by an association of all the unit owners." RSA 356–B:35, I (2009). It further provides: "The unit owners' association may be incorporated." Id.