Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] (Citation omitted; emphasis in original; internal quotation marks omitted.) Manifold v. Ragaglia, supra, 94 Conn. App at 120, 891 A.2d 106.
[10] We next set forth the applicable legal principles regarding a municipal tax appeal. (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Tirado v. Torrington, 179 Conn. App. 95, 101-102, 179 A.3d 258 (2018). Section 12-111 (a) (1) provides in relevant part: …" Section 12-112 provides in relevant part: "No appeal from the doings of the assessors in any town shall be heard or entertained by the board of assessment appeals … unless written appeal is made on or before February twentieth in accordance with the...
Experience vLex's unparalleled legal AI
Access millions of documents and let Vincent AI power your research, drafting, and document analysis — all in one platform.
Start Your 3-day Free Trial of vLex and Vincent AI, Your Precision-Engineered Legal Assistant
-