Case Law State v. King
[…] State v. Burdette
"...(1922) ; State v. Jackson , 36 S.C. 487, 15 S.E. 559 (1892) ; State v. Levelle , 34 S.C. 120, 13 S.E. 319 (1891) ; State v. King , 412 S.C. 403, 772 S.E.2d 189 (Ct. App. 2015) ; State v. Frazier , 401 S.C. 224, 736 S.E.2d 301 (Ct. App. 2013) ; State v. Price , 400 S.C. 110, 732 S.E.2d 652 (..."
Document | South Carolina Court of Appeals – 2021
State v. Williams
"...to commit murder as an element of attempted murder." 422 S.C. 47, 55, 810 S.E.2d 18, 22 (2017) (quoting State v. King , 412 S.C. 403, 411, 772 S.E.2d 189, 193 (Ct. App. 2015) ); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-29 (2015) ("A person who, with intent to kill, attempts to kill another person with malice ..."

Try vLex and Vincent AI for free

Start a free trial
2 books and journal articles
Document | Part I General Instructions
§ 1-19 Implied Malice—use of Deadly Weapon—permissive Inference
"...115 S.E. 238 (1922); State v. Jackson, 36 S.C. 487, 15 S.E. 559 (1892); State v.