Case Law State v. Ledbetter
[…] • Transform your legal research from hours to minutes with Vincent AI's intelligent search and analysis capabilities

  • Elevate your practice by focusing your expertise where it matters most while Vincent handles the heavy lifting

vLex
5 cases
Document | North Carolina Supreme Court – 2018
State v. Rodriguez
"..."
Document | North Carolina Supreme Court – 2022
State v. Robinson
"...defendant. I respectfully dissent.¶ 41 A defendant's appeal following a guilty plea is limited by statute. State v. Ledbetter , 371 N.C. 192, 195, 814 S.E.2d 39, 42 (2018). N.C.G.S. § 15A-1444(e) provides that a "defendant is not entitled to appellate review as a matter of right when he has..."
Document | North Carolina Court of Appeals – 2020
State v. Mangum
"...N.C. R. App. P 21(a)(1) ; Anderson , 345 N.C. at 482, 480 S.E.2d at 663 ; see also N.C.G.S. § 7A-32(c) and State v.