Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Id. § 161.702(1), (2), (4). The statute also prohibits providing, prescribing, administering, or dispensing the following prescription drugs: (1) "puberty suppression or blocking prescription drugs to stop or delay normal puberty"; (2) "supraphysiologic doses of testosterone to females"; and (3) "supraphysiologic doses of estrogen to males." Id. § 161.702(3).7
There are two exceptions.