Case Law State v. Mason
[…] Document | Nebraska Supreme Court – 2006
State v. Robinson
"...court held in Schafersman v. Agland Coop, 262 Neb. 215, 631 N.W.2d 862 (2001), that we will apply the principles of Daubert, supra. See Mason, supra. Under our recent Daubert/Schafersman jurisprudence, the trial court acts as a gatekeeper to ensure the evidentiary relevance and reliability ..."
Document | Nebraska Supreme Court – 2006
State v. Molina
"...that are untenable or unreasonable or if its action is clearly against justice or conscience, reason, and evidence. State v. Mason, 271 Neb. 16, 709 N.W.2d 638 (2006). (c) Section 29-1602 provides: All informations shall be filed in the court having jurisdiction of the offense specified the..."

Try vLex and Vincent AI for free

Start a free trial

Start Your 3-day Free Trial of vLex and Vincent AI, Your Precision-Engineered Legal Assistant

  • Access comprehensive legal content with no limitations across vLex's unparalleled global legal database