Case Law State v. Reinhart
[…] State v. Nolan, 283 Neb. 50, 807 N.W.2d 520 (2012). And in our review, we do not resolve conflicts in the evidence, pass on the credibility of witnesses, or reweigh the evidence. Those matters are for the finder of fact. Id.

Reinhart was charged by information with one count of use of a minor to distribute a controlled substance under Neb.Rev.Stat. § 28–416(5)(a) (Reissue 2008) and one count of conspiracy under Neb.Rev.Stat. § 28–202 (Reissue 2008). Section 28–416(5)(a) states:

Except as authorized by the Uniform Controlled Substances Act, it shall be unlawful for any person eighteen years of age or older to knowingly and intentionally employ, hire, use, cause, persuade, coax, induce, entice, seduce, or coerce any person under the age of eighteen years to manufacture, transport, distribute, carry, deliver, dispense, prepare for delivery, offer for...

5 cases
Document | Nebraska Supreme Court – 2012
State v. Edwards
"...§ 29–2101 (Reissue 2008). 4. See Neb.Rev.Stat. § 29–2103(4) (Reissue 2008). 5. See State v. Boppre, 280 Neb. 774, 790 N.W.2d 417 (2010). 6.State v. Reinhart, 283 Neb. 710, 811 N.W.2d 258 (2012). 7. See State v.