Case Law State v. Sisneros
[…] In so doing, Sisneros committed the theft by receiving offense at the exact same time as the aggravated robbery offenses. See UTAH CODE § 76-6-408(2) ("A person commits theft if the person receives, retains, or disposes of the property of another knowing that the property is stolen, or believing that the property is probably stolen ... intending to deprive the owner of the property."); id. § 76-6-302(1) ("A person commits aggravated robbery if in the course of committing robbery, he ... takes or attempts to take an operable motor vehicle.").

¶16 On the second prong, whether Sisneros's theft by receiving and aggravated robbery offenses were both ?incident to an attempt or an accomplishment of a single criminal objective? is a question of fact that must be viewed under the totality of the circumstances.2 See State v.