Case Law Stop the Dump Coal. v. Yamhill Cnty.
[…] Yamhill Cnty.
"...uses * * *.’ " Stop the Dump Coalition v. Yamhill County , 284 Or. App. 470, 472-73, 391 P.3d 932 (2017), rev'd and rem'd , 364 Or. 432, 435 P.3d 698 (2019) (quoting Stop the Dump Coalition v. Yamhill County , 72 Or. LUBA 341, 347 (2015)). In 2015, "[t]he county approved the site design rev..."
Document | Oregon Court of Appeals – 2021
Schaefer v. Or. Aviation Bd.
"...the goal of determining legislative intent. State v. Gaines , 346 Or. 160, 171, 206 P.3d 1042 (2009)." Stop the Dump Coalition v. Yamhill County , 364 Or. 432, 446, 435 P.3d 698 (2019). ORS 836.642(1) requires the ODA to "establish a pilot program at up to six rural airports to encourage de..."
Document | Oregon Court of Appeals – 2023
Coopman v. City of Eugene
"...to account for development allowed by the amendments in a way that will comply with the goals. See Stop the Dump Coalition v.