Case Law Thatcher v. Hack
[…] Trial Court Opinion, 12/28/20, at 3-6 (footnotes omitted).

On October 29, 2020, the trial court entered orders denying Mother's six petitions and vacating the temporary PFA orders. Mother filed a timely notice of appeal at each of the six docket numbers and complied with the trial court's order to file a concise statement of errors complained of on appeal pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b).5

Mother raises the following issues for review on appeal:

A. What evidence is required to establish abuse under 23 Pa.C.S. § 6102(5) : "Knowingly engaging in a course of conduct or repeatedly committing acts toward another person ... which place the person in reasonable fear of bodily injury"? Is it reasonable for an 85-year-old woman to fear bodily injury through exposure to COVID-19 and through aggravation of her hypertension, anxiety, and insomnia by threats to intrude into her home at will, by actual intrusions, at all hours without warning, and by demonstrations of violence