Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Section 1466A(a) criminalizes production, distribution, receipt, or possession with intent to distribute, whereas section 1466A(b) criminalizes simple possession.1 The term `sexually explicit conduct' has the meaning given the term in section 2256(2)(A) or 2256(2)(B)." Id. § 1466A(f)(2). "`[S]exually explicit conduct' means actual or simulated — (i) sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between person of the same or opposite sex; (ii) bestiality; (iii) masturbation; (iv) sadistic or masochistic abuse; or (v) lascivious exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person." Id. § 2256(2)(A).