Case Law United States v. Motley
[…] Reg. 37,623, 37,623 (July 2, 2014) ("Tramadol is a centrally acting opioid analgesic . . . .").

With exceptions not relevant here, pharmacies that dispense covered controlled substances must input certain information into Nevada's PMP database, such as the name and address of the individual prescribed the controlled substance, the prescribed controlled substance, the quantity dispensed, and the appropriate "ICD-10 Code" that identifies the diagnosis for which the substance was prescribed. Nev. Admin. Code § 639.926 (2023). Pharmacies must retain all prescriptions for at least two years, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 639.236(1) (2023), and keep all "[f]iles of prescriptions . . . open to inspection by members, inspectors and investigators of the [State] Board [of Pharmacy] and by inspectors of the Food and Drug Administration and agents of the Investigation Division of the Department of Public Safety," id. § 639.236(3).