Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-401, et seq. Trade secrets are defined as “information, including a formula, pattern, compilation, program, device, method, technique or process that both derives independent economic value, actual or potential, from not being generally known to, and not being readily ascertainable by proper means by, other persons who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or use” and is subject to reasonable efforts to maintain its secrecy. Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-401, et seq.